•  

    Chain of command



    • Air Force Junior ROTC Director:  

    Colonel Paul C. Lips


    • Commander, HOLM Center:  Brigadier General Christopher J. Niemi

    • Air University Commander:Lt. Gen. Anthony J. Cotton

    • Air Education and Training Commander: Lt. Gen. Steven Kwast

    • Vice Chief of Staff of the Air Force:Gen. Stephen W. Wilson

    • Chief of Staff of the Air Force: Gen. David L. Goldfein

    • Secretary of the Air Force: The Honorable Heather A. Wilson

    • Deputy Secretary of Defense: The Honorable Patrick M. Shanahan

    • Secretary of Defense: The Honorable Patrick M. Shanahan

    • Vice President of the United States (Vice commander-in-chief): The Honorable Mike Pence

    • President of the United States (Commander-in-chief): The Honorable Donald J. Trump

    • CMSgt. Of the Air Force: CMSAF Kaleth O. Wright





    • ASI: Master Sergeant Chick
    • SASI: MAJOR SPIER 

    • Group Commander: C/1st lieutenant Bernal

    • Deputy Group Commander: C/1st lieutenant Martin

    • XO: C/1st lieutenant Zellner.R

    • Operations commander: C/2nd lieutenant Walker

    CTO Director: C/2nd lieutenant Primera

    -CTOA: C/2nd lieutenant Garcia.Karen

    -CTOB: C/2nd lieutenant Maldonado

    -CTOC: C/2nd lieutenant Ponder

    -CTOD: C/Technical Sergeant Archer



    Chaplen: C/Airmen First class Mcgowan


    AO: C/Technical Sergeant Reed


    DC: C/2nd lieutenant Maldonado

    -NCOIC C/Airmen First Class Perez. Female


    Raider Commander: C/Master Sergeant Compton

    -NCOIC: C/ Perez. Male


    HG: C/Master Sergeant Koonce

    NCOIC: C/Airmen First Class Reed.G


    Armorer: C/Senior Airmen Voorhies


    Clubs Commander: C/Technical Sergeant Sclazo


    RC: C/Airmen First Class Carmona


    Exhibition: C/2nd lieutenant Atwater /  C/2nd lieutenant Walker


    TC: C/2nd lieutenant Atwater


    • Support commander: C/1st lieutenant Bloom

    PA: C/2nd lieutenant Garcia


    -NCOIC: C/Senior Airmen Rupe


    RR: C/Master Sergeant Glenn


    CE: C/Master Sergeant Compton


    -NOIC: C/Airmen  Mata


    CS: C/Airmen First Class Mason

    -NCOIC: C/Airmen First Class Klutz


    IM: C/Airmen First Class Gardea


    CP: C/Airmen Basic Romo


    LG: C/Staff Sergeant Garcia.Kiera


    NCOIC: C/  Montoya


    SP: C/2nd lieutenant Garcia.Karen




    • Senior Enlisted Advisor: C/Master Sergeant Gonzalez,

    C/1st Sergeant Chick



Last Modified on April 25, 2019