• Community Resources For Parents

    • COUNSELING

      Centers for Children & Families 570-1084
      Children"s Advocacy Center 682-5465
      Heritage Counseling 685-3787
      Rape Crisis Center 682-7273
      Samaritan Counseling Center 563-4144

    • CRISIS HOTLINE/AGENCY

      Boys Town National Hotline 1-800-448-3000
      High Sky Children"s Ranch 694-7728
      TX Runaway Hotline 1-888-580-4357
      TX Youth Hotline 1-800-448-3000

    • EYE GLASSES/ SCREENING

      Lions Club Foundation683-3611
      Prevent Blindness Texas 620-8228

    • CLOTHING, FOOD, RENT, UTILITIES

      Casa de Amigos 682-9701
      Helping Hands of Midland 699-4900
      Midland Soup Kitchen 686-7687
      Salvation Army 683-3614
      TX Dept. of Human Services 687-1597
      West Texas Opportunities 685-8311
      WIC 1-800-942-4968
      Women & Children"s Shelter683-7667

    • GRIEF RECOVERY

      Hospice Of Midland 682-2855
      Grief Share 683-0645
      Rays Of Hope 684-5437
      Survivors of Homicide 230-8855

    • MEDICAL SERVICES

      Adult/Child Health/Dental Services 682-9701
      AMOS 687-2667
      Community Children"s Clinic 686-8593
      Community Health Care Center 685-0450
      Midland Children"s Rehab 498-2053
      Midland Health Dept. 681-7613
      Texas Health Steps 683-9492

    • MENTORING

      Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Midland 687-0195
      Boys and Girls Club 683-0050
      Boy Scouts of America 570-7601
      Communities in Schools 570-4144
      Girl Scouts of Permian Basin 570-9188
      Midland Young Life 683-5433

    • PREGNANCY

      Barbara Yarbrough Parent Center 684-4061
      Beyond Choice 570-5935
      Cler Ministries 684-8600
      Crisis Pregnancy Center 683-6072
      The Gladney Center 686-9040
      The Life Center 683-6072

    • PSYCHIATRISTS & PSYCHOLOGISTS

      Dr. Wil Lineback 570-9552
      Dr. Eric Olsen 620-0161
      Dr. Roddy Strobel 563-8747
      David Koch, Ph.D 570-5035
      Perry Marchioni, Ph.D 684-4540
      James May, Ph.D 520-0737

    • SHELTER & HOUSING

      COM Housing Authority 682-0011
      Habitat for Humanity 686-8877
      Midland County Housing 570-4155
      Midland Fair Havens Inc. 689-3411
      Midland Neighborhood Housing 687-6647
      Safe Place of Permian Basin 522-2720